| Project/Area Number |
21K18463
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 8:Sociology and related fields
| Research Institution | SHUNAN UNIVERSITY (2024) Nagasaki International University (2021-2023) |
Principal Investigator |
Wakino Kotaro 周南公立大学, 人間健康科学部, 教授 (00565658)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齊藤 晋治 長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (00368804)
高阪 悌雄 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40537338)
杉本 浩章 日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 教授 (50449469)
岡部 真智子 福山平成大学, 福祉健康学部, 教授 (80460591)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-07-09 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 演習教育 / 実習教育 / 映像教材 / ICT / VR / Web学習プログラム / 多様性理解 / 演習教材 / 学内実習 / 社会福祉専門職養成教育 / ソーシャルワーク演習 / Web実習プログラム / Web実習教材 / 多様な実習課題への取り組み / 地域特性を生かしたコンテンツ / ICTの活用 / バーチャルリアリティ / デジタル機器の活用 / 開発 / 評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
社会から求められているソーシャルワーカー養成に資するWeb実習プログラム及びWeb実習教材の開発・運用・評価を行うことを目的とする。 実習プログラムおよび実習教材の開発にあたっては、これまでソーシャルワーカーの関与が薄かった司法福祉分野や、守秘義務を理由に実習生が関与できなかった児童虐待事例等、配属実習では取組みづらい項目や、アイヌなど様々なルーツを持つ人へのソーシャルワーク等、学べる機会が乏しかった項目を盛り込む。Web実習プログラムやWeb実習教材の学習効果については、新たに策定した指標に基づき評価・検証を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Six types of video materials were developed and created for use in social work practice education, and their monitoring was conducted. The themes of the materials are: employment support for people with disabilities, interviewing techniques in social work, diversity and social work, residential support, understanding visual impairment (visual field loss), and social work in areas with topographical characteristics (slopes). In creating the teaching materials, we utilized ICT such as video and VR, etc., to enable students to have a realistic understanding of the people and regions they rarely have the opportunity to come into contact with, thereby greatly enhancing the effectiveness of the training and practical education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
通常の演習場業では、検討課題の事例等は主として文字情報により提示されるが、これだと受講者は具体的なイメージが想起しにくく、その後のソーシャルワークの展開に関する検討も不十分なものとなる。今般作成した映像教材は、こうした演習教育実践上の課題を克服し、演習教育の質や成果の向上に寄与しうる。また、こうした教材を教員自身が作成するノウハウを確立することで、各々の実態に応じた質の高い演習教育の展開が可能となる。作成した教材を使用した学生へのモニタリングでも、通常の演習授業よりも現実感をもって事例を理解することができ、ソーシャルワークの展開についてより実践的に検討することができたとの評価が得られた。