| Project/Area Number |
21K18513
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Takaoka Ryo 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松岡 勝彦 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70312808)
中田 充 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60304466)
柴田 勝 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30300560)
青木 健 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60332938)
須藤 邦彦 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70533694)
宮木 秀雄 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30710785)
堤 健人 山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30880140)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-07-09 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 遠隔TT(Team Teaching) / 遠隔TT支援環境の開発 / 遠隔TTの支援形態と方法 / 遠隔支援能力向上プログラムの開発 / 遠隔TT支援環境の開発と試行実践 / 遠隔Team Teaching / 遠隔TT支援形態と方法 / 遠隔TT支援環境 / 遠隔支援能力向上プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
この研究では、小学校・中学校の教室における対面授業の一人学びやグループ学習・作業の時間に、そこでの学びや作業で困っている児童・生徒に対して、対面授業の教員と、例えば大学のような遠隔地にいる学生が連携・協働して、学習・作業支援できる仕組みを準備する。さらに、その仕組みの上で、学習支援者が児童・生徒を支援できる遠隔TTの方法を整理して使えるようにすることを目指す。児童・生徒がネットワークに接続できる1人1台のタブレット端末を持っているからこそ、我々が開発する遠隔TT支援環境上で、教員から支援目的を依頼された大学等にいる学生が、遠隔から児童・生徒の学びや作業を支援するフレームワークに挑戦できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we explored learning environments and support methods that enable remote learning supporters to support students' learning in face-to-face or remote classes at elementary and junior high schools by using computers. As a result, we developed a remote TT (Team Teaching) support environment consisting of three tools (Remote TT Flow Tool, Remote TT Dialogue Tool, and Remote TT Support Observation Tool). The Remote TT Flow Tool is a tool with a function to exchange and share information about lesson development and learning support objectives between teachers and learning supporters in an asynchronous and concise manner. The Remote TT Dialogue Tool is a tool for students, learning supporters or guest teachers to support learners while promoting dialogue and interaction in learning activities in the class. Moreover, we have developed a distance support capability improvement program that can be mapped to lesson class offered at the Faculty of Education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、これまで教室内で行われてきたTT(Team Teaching)を遠隔コミュニケーション技術や授業・学習支援技術を活用して、教室外から複数の学習支援者の登用も含めた遠隔TTが実施できる支援環境を設計・開発して、遠隔TTが実施可能になる点にある。さらに、教師が遠隔TTを活用してみようと想うマインドセットになるためには、遠隔TTの打合せ手順モデルを含めた効率的な打合せ環境、学習支援者が効果的に児童・生徒に関わるための支援モデルを含めた授業中の遠隔TT支援環境ことが求められ、個別最適化を具現化する1つの支援手法として波及効果があると考えている。