ストレス対処の技能に関する教育プログラムの開発と評価
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K18536
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionNiigata University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
杉崎 弘周  新潟医療福祉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (30612741)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 物部 博文  横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30345467)
片岡 千恵  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (30642524)
Project Period (FY) 2021-07-09 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Granted (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords心の健康 / 保健 / 学校 / 児童 / 生徒
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、学習指導要領解説の例示や保健教科書では網羅できていないストレス対処法を探索的に把握し、その有効性の検討と新たな指導法の開発を行う。教育内容の一部に児童生徒の実態を盛り込むことで、多くの児童生徒に受け入れられるように選択の幅を広げ、研究計画期間内に一定の研究成果をあげ、学校教育への適用と普及を目指す。多くの児童生徒が必修科目である保健でストレス対処の技能を身に付けることで、生涯にわたってストレスを低減させ、将来的には、うつ病や精神疾患のリスクを回避することで、健康な生活を送ることできるようにする。
Outline of Annual Research Achievements
中学生のストレス対処に関わる授業実践とその評価を行った。単元の実施前後での生徒の知識やストレス対処に関する関連要因の変化を検討し、授業のプロセス評価も同時に行った。
また、調査研究を実施し、中高生のストレス源と対処法を把握した。このことで、中高生が選択しているストレス対処法について明らかにすることができた。
We conducted a lesson practice and evaluated it in relation to junior high school students’ stress-coping abilities. Changes in students’ knowledge and factors related to coping with stress were examined before and after implementation of the lesson, and a process evaluation was conducted simultaneously. Additionally, a survey was conducted to understand the sources of stress and coping strategies among junior high and high school students. The survey results allowed us to clarify the stress-coping methods selected by students.
Current Status of Research Progress
Current Status of Research Progress
3: Progress in research has been slightly delayed.
Reason
授業実践とその評価、調査研究を実施したが、その成果に基づいた新たな指導法の検討についてはやや遅れている。
Lesson practice, evaluation, and survey research were conducted, however, the study of new teaching methods based on these results was slightly delayed.
Strategy for Future Research Activity
授業実践とその評価、調査研究によってストレス対処法を把握する。授業実践を行うことで新たな指導法の開発を行う。多くの児童生徒に受け入れられるように選択の幅を広げ、学校教育への適用と普及を目指す。
Stress-coping methods will be identified through lesson practice, evaluation, and survey research. Our aim is to develop new teaching methods by practicing them in classes. We also aim to broaden the range of options for students and apply and disseminate them for use in school education.