| Project/Area Number |
21K18760
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
SATOH Eiji 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三宅 貴之 駒沢女子大学, 人文学部, 講師 (10836729)
鈴木 達也 香川大学, 創造工学部, 講師 (30786281)
野原 康弘 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, コーディネーター (80833053)
山田 あすか 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (80434710)
山下 哲郎 工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 教授 (00239972)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-07-09 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 包括的都市計画 / 医療レセプト / 介護レセプト / 包括的都市計画手法 / 医療・介護連携体制 / 地域マネジメント / バランス評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,「人口減少を伴う超高齢社会にある我が国において,特に地方都市・農山村での持続可能な医療と介護サービスの計画立案に際し,住宅,公共施設等の地域マネジメントを主体とした包括的な都市計画手法を構築すること」である。応募者らはこれまでに,医療・介護サービスの連結分析をエヴィデンスとしたサービス提供体制構築手法と諸施設への利用者のアクセシビリティ評価手法を蓄積してきたが,社会実装に向けてはこれを飛躍させて実践モデルを構築する必要がある。そこで,医療・介護レセプト分析をもとに,地域条件に応じた,効率的な医療・介護連携体制とそれに基づく包括的都市計画手法を構築することを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was confirmed that medical and long-term care services are used regardless of prefectural and municipal areas, secondary medical care areas, which are the planning units for regional medical care plans, and daily life areas, which are the planning units for long-term care business plans, and that there is a certain degree of utilization that is not restricted by urban planning areas due to the will of users. The analysis, which combined the results of various data analyses and even read the policy documents, clearly indicated areas where the balance of supply and demand for services is disrupted and the provision of services becomes difficult in areas where the population is decreasing according to population estimates. The expansion of comprehensive care, including human resources, is necessary for the survival of the region, and we examined measurement indicators that could be included in urban planning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療,介護,地域施設等の幅広い研究対象,研究スケールを通した議論によって,現状は個別の事業所の経営や患者・利用者の自主選択に基づく制度設計・施設配置・運用から,地域全体での効率性やサービス提供体制の維持を可能にする都市計画への参入指標を検討した。これは,現在の制度基盤の考え方とは異なるアプローチであり,人口減少・超高齢・超少子社会を迎えた我が国における社会保障制度と地方の地域社会の維持のために分野横断的に研究を進めた結果である。こうした点は,既存の枠組みや制度を超えた,学術的意義や社会的意義をもつ研究として位置付けられる。