Project/Area Number |
21K19958
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0101:Philosophy, art, and related fields
Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KUROKI Hidefusa 立教大学, 外国語教育研究センター, 教育講師 (00907511)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | フランス / 現代思想 / ドゥルーズ / フーコー / バルト / ナンシー / 共同体 / 身体 / フランス哲学 / ブランショ / 文学 / 20世紀 / フランス現代思想 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
グローバル化、多様化がすすむ現代社会において、共通項をもたない者たちが共に生きることはいかにして可能か、という問いについて考えることは喫緊の課題である。この共同性なき共同体論を展開する哲学者は、世界を見渡しても枚挙に暇が無い。その思想的源泉として、しばしばブランショやナンシーが考察の対象になってきた。しかし、ポスト構造主義の哲学者、とりわけドゥルーズの寄与について、十分に解明されてきたとは言いがたい。そこで、ドゥルーズを軸に同世代以降の哲学者たちを共同体論の観点から再検討し、最終的にはこれらの思想が世界的に受容されるようになった歴史的意義を検討したい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to reexamine the correlation between the philosophy of Gilles Deleuze, a leading French philosopher of the 20th century, and contemporary French thought since then, from the perspective of the theory of community. By re-positioning Deleuze in the context of the contemporary thought currents represented by Foucault and Barthes, who deepened their thinking on symbiosis while renewing the concept of the body, and especially by reading "Anti-Oedipus," written with Guattari in the 1970s, it becomes clear that Deleuze was exploring the formation of "groupuscule" that are different from the modern family. He also showed that Deleuze's discussions in the 1970s may have made a significant contribution to the flourishing of community theory in the 1980s and beyond.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ドゥルーズ、フーコー、バルトら70年代のポスト構造主義と、ナンシーをはじめとする80年代以降のポスト・ポスト構造主義との関係について近年関心が高まるなか、共同体論という観点から両者の間に接続可能な点を探る本研究は、これまでのフランス現代思想研究の刷新に寄与するものである。さらにその中で、ドゥルーズが提示しようとしていた主体性と共同性をめぐる議論が、現代のジェンダー論や家族論にもつながるアクチュアルな視座を拓いていたことが明らかにされた。