Project/Area Number |
21K20159
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0107:Economics, business administration, and related fields
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science (2022) Rikkyo University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Iwasawa keita 東京理科大学, 経営学部経営学科, 講師 (60909430)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 原価計算 / 原価情報 / コストマネジメント / サービス品質 / 情報品質 / 管理会計担当者 / 経理部門 / インタラクション / 工場経理部門 / 生産パフォーマンス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,「工場経理部門のサービスが,製造部門のコストマネジメントにおよぼす影響」を解明することを意図している。コストマネジメントにおいて工場経理部門が果たす役割に注目し,サービス品質概念の援用から工場経理部門の役割を概念化する。そして工場内アンケート調査を実施することで,工場経理部門のサービスが工場内の製造マネジャーの原価情報の需要や活用に影響することを明らかにする。具体的には,インタビュー調査や社内アンケート調査等を実施し,工場経理部門の役割やその影響を定性的かつ定量的に解明したいと考える。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The overall objective of this research project was to elucidate "the impact of factory accounting department services on manufacturing department cost management.The overall objective of this research project was to elucidate "the impact of factory accounting department services on cost management in manufacturing departments. To achieve this objective, we conducted an interview survey of managers of factory accounting departments and manufacturing departments, and an internal questionnaire survey of manufacturing departments to qualitatively and quantitatively elucidate the effects of the services provided by factory accounting departments. These research results were presented at several academic conferences and published in peer-reviewed academic papers. This project was also received high evaluations, including the Best Paper Award from Japan Cost Accounting Association.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コストマネジメントにおける原価情報の役割を解明した先行研究では,同一の原価情報を利用しているにも関わらず,なぜマネジャーによってその有用性の認知や活用程度が異なるのかといった疑問は明らかにされていなかった。そこで本研究は,コストマネジメントにおいて工場経理部門が果たす役割に注目し,サービス品質概念の援用から工場経理部の役割を概念化した上で,そして工場内アンケート調査を実施することで,「製造マネジャーによって工場経理部門のサービス品質の認知に違いが生じ,そのことが工場内の製造マネジャーの原価情報の需要や活用に影響することや,原価情報とその効果の関係を調整している」ことを明らかにした。