Project/Area Number |
21K20225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Suzuka University |
Principal Investigator |
Kawamata Rie 鈴鹿大学, こども教育学部, 准教授 (00910910)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 特別支援対象児 / 学級集団の状態 / 学校適応 / ソーシャルスキル / ソーシャルスキル教育 / 特別支援 / 学級適応 / 学級集団 / 特別な支援が必要な子ども / 学級集団状態 / 小学校 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,通常学級に在籍する特別な支援が必要な子どもへの援助として,学級集団の状態に応じたソーシャルスキル教育のあり方について提案することである。インクルーシブ教育システムの構築が求められる現在,多様な個性をもつすべての子どもが適応的な学校生活を送れるような援助が求められている。適応的な学校生活を過ごすためには,集団生活を円滑に営むための基本的なソーシャルスキルを使用し,且つ,学級集団の状態に応じたソーシャルスキルを使用する必要がある。そこで本研究では,特別な支援が必要な子どもへの援助としてソーシャルスキルに着目し,学級集団の状態に応じた援助のあり方について検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine social skills education according to the classroom environment as support for students with special needs in the standard classroom. In order to achieve this purpose, I examined the class adjustment and social skills of students who need special support and other students by classroom environment. Based on the results, the order of target skills and specific implementation methods were organized. And hypothetical models of social skills education by classroom environment was created. An intervention based on a hypothetical model was performed in some classes corresponding to states in apresentative classroom environment. As a result, a certain degree of intervention effect was recognized for students who need special support and for other students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,通常学級に在籍する特別な支援が必要な子どもへの援助について,学級集団の状態に応じたソーシャルスキル教育のあり方について検討した。通常学級に在籍する特別な支援が必要な子どもは増加傾向にあり,学校現場では,彼らを含むすべての子どもが充実した学校生活を送るための援助のあり方を模索している。本研究で作成した仮説モデルによる実践は,そのような学校現場の課題の解決に寄与すると考えられる。