Project/Area Number |
21K20248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences (2023) Heian Jogakuin(St.Agnes')University (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAO Shinya 関西福祉科学大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20907745)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 評価 / 指導と評価の一体化 / 振り返り / 教師の介入 / 質的研究 / 思考の把握 / 振り返りカード / LEADカード / 拡張焦点化分析 / 数学的思考 / 具体例 / 数学教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
学習評価に関して、「指導と評価の一体化」の必要性が明示されている一方で、評価の結果が学習者の具体的な学習改善に繋がっていないことが指摘されている。そこで指導と評価の一体化を目指して「振り返り」に着目し、「LEADカード」と銘打った振り返る項目を設定した振り返りカードを開発した。 本研究の目的は、「LEADカード」を用いた実験授業を行い、実践的検討を通して「LEADカード」への教師の介入の在り方、及び「LEADカード」の項目設定の妥当性について検討することである。 本研究目的を達成することによって、学習者の学習意欲の向上や教師の指導改善・評価改善に向けた新たな示唆を得られることが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the nature of teacher intervention in writing reflections by qualitatively reading learners' descriptions on the developed "LEAD Cards" and teachers' comments on the "LEAD Cards". In this study, we developed an "extended focal analysis," a framework for capturing teacher intervention in reflection. From the perspective of pedagogical situation theory, we found that when teachers intervene in reflection, the reflection itself becomes a learning environment. In addition, it was suggested that this approach is effective in increasing learners' ideas, and in encouraging them to explain their own methods and to judge whether the methods are good or bad.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校教育において、振り返りが形骸化されていることが課題として指摘されている。例えば、感想を書かせる、振り返りはさせるものの、次時以降の学びに活かされない、振り返りをファイリングするだけ等が振り返りの形骸化にあたる。本研究成果により、振り返りの形骸化の改善に貢献することができると考える。即ち、学習者の振り返りを拡張焦点化分析により分析することで、次時以降の教師の授業改善に繋がったり、学習者の振り返りへの教師の介入により、学習者の思考の促進に繋げることができる。