Project/Area Number |
21K20336
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0201:Algebra, geometry, analysis, applied mathematics,and related fields
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Inayama Takahiro 東京理科大学, 創域理工学部数理科学科, 助教 (00907404)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 特異エルミート計量 / L2評価法 / L2拡張定理 / 中野正値性 / Griffiths正値性 / 連接層 / L2評価 / 大沢竹腰の拡張定理 / 消滅定理 / L2拡張指数 / 多重劣調和関数 / 乗数イデアル層 / L2評価式 / 正則ベクトル束 / コホモロジー / L2理論 / 大沢-竹腰の拡張定理 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
幾何学において曲率という概念は非常に重要である。曲率とは大雑把には計量の二階微分であり、そのため滑らかな計量についてしか定義できない。しかしある種の特異点を持っていたり滑らかとは限らない計量、通称特異計量は幾何学的に自然な設定で頻出する。その特異計量の曲率及び正値性を考えるというのが、本研究の最も大きな目的である。直線束に対する特異計量の理論は非常に発達しており、様々な応用があることも知られている。一方ベクトル束の特異計量については、まだ理論として不完全な部分が多い。そのベクトル束の計量の曲率及び正値性について、L2理論的な手法でアプローチをするというのが本研究の概要である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Curvature is a crucial concept in geometry and has been widely studied from various perspectives. Roughly speaking, curvature corresponds to the second derivative of a metric and is usually defined only for smooth metrics. In this study, we have mainly researched how to define curvature and its positivity for metrics, specifically those called singular Hermitian metrics, which are not necessarily smooth. We have achieved certain results regarding problems such as the coherence of multiplier submodule sheaves associated with singular Hermitian metrics on vector bundles and the relationship between the positivity of metrics and L2 extension indices.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特異エルミート計量に付随する乗数部分加群層がいつ連接層になるかという問いは,自然でかつ重要な問題である.実際,直線束の場合は,Nadelによって乗数イデアル層の連接性が解明されて以降,複素解析学や代数幾何学において数々の応用をもたらしてきた.特に,特異エルミート計量が単にGriffiths正値である場合は,Nadelの証明方法が直接適用できないため,本質的に新しいアプローチが必要となる.実際私が提唱した予想及びそれに対する部分的な解明は,その後数々の研究者によって研究,改良されている.