Project/Area Number |
21K20339
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0201:Algebra, geometry, analysis, applied mathematics,and related fields
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ポアソン構造 / 対数的シンプレクティック構造 / ファノ多様体 / 射影空間 / V-normal crossing / Fano多様体 / シンプレクティック幾何学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ポアソン構造を持つことが多様体にどのような制約を課すか?という幾何学的興味への解答としてポアソン構造の分類と構成という分野がある.従来は退化因子に最もマイルドな特異点を許容する最小限の退化を仮定してきたため,射影空間に極めて近い多様体の上にしか例を得られなかった.本研究は二次超曲面上で退化を制御したポアソン構造の構成法を確立し,さらにポアソン構造の観点から二次超曲面と射影空間を特徴付けることを目的とする.本研究の特色である,退化因子に許容する特異点をどこまで広げるべきか?という視点は,将来的なポアソン構造付き極小モデル理論による分類理論の完成へつながっていく.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As studies related to the research topic “Composition of logarithmic symplectic structures characterizing quadratic hypersurfaces and projective spaces,” (1) study of 4-dimensional Fano scrolls with SNC logarithmic symplectic structures, (2) study of V-NC logarithmic symplectic structures on algebraic stacks with V-NC logarithmic symplectic structures. Classification has been obtained for (1) except for one case. I will write a paper as soon as the remained one case are solved. For (2), a wider class than originally expected was found to be applicable, and we were able to improve the conjecture. On the other hand, there are still gaps to complete to prove the improved conjecture.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
射影的既約シンプレクティック多様体の構成は古くから興味を持たれているが、新たな構成法を見つけることができていない。本研究はその一般化である対数的シンプレクティック構造の構成法について新たな知見を加えた。SNC対数的シンプレクティック構造を持つ4次元ファノスクロールの研究では、対数的シンプレクティック構造まで拡張してもほとんどの多様体上に存在しないことを示せた。一方で、V-NC対数的シンプレクティック構造を持つ代数的スタックのトーリック性の研究では、新たな例を見つけることができた。とくに後者の結果は今後シンプレクティック多様体の新たな構成法という問の解決に寄与し得ると考えている。