Project/Area Number |
21K20435
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0302:Electrical and electronic engineering and related fields
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yamamoto Kohei 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エネルギー・環境領域, 研究員 (30909552)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ペロブスカイト太陽電池 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では次世代太陽電池として注目されている軽量フレキシブルなペロブスカイト太陽電池の成膜工程における結晶核成長制御を可能とする成膜・乾燥手法を確立し、大面積で高性能なペロブスカイト太陽電池を開発する。量産応用可能な塗布法であるブレードコーティング法を用い、新規乾燥技術下での結晶成長メカニズムとデバイス耐久性との関係性について明らかにし、ミニモジュールサイズ(~100 cm2)で変換効率20%を達成させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, I control of crystal nucleus growth in the deposition process of perovskite film for perovskite solar cells.At the laboratory level, small-area perovskite solar cells with substrates of about □30 mm were developed by spin-coating method.The conventional spin-coating method is difficult to produce large-area products, and the manufacturing takt time cannot be accelerated, resulting in high costs.The blade coating method, which is a coating method applicable to mass production, was used to achieve the same solar cell performance as the conventional spin-coating method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ペロブスカイト太陽電池の成膜工程における結晶核成長制御を量産応用可能な塗布法で行い、技術を確立させることは急務である。高効率化、生産安定性、デバイス耐久性に通ずるパラメータを明らかにし、学術的知見から産業応用まで広く貢献できると考える。