Project/Area Number |
21K20607
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0604:Agricultural economics and rural sociology, agricultural engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Maki Riku 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農村工学研究部門, 研究員 (60885010)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 斜面 / 降雨浸透 / 終期浸透能 / 降雨強度 / 腐植層 / 浸透能 / ため池 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
集中豪雨の発生確率が高まる近年,降雨が斜面内にどの程度浸透するかを適切に把握することはため池堤体などの斜面を有する土構造物にとって防災上非常に重要である.しかしながら,斜面への降雨浸透挙動については,古くから数多くの研究がなされてきているものの体系的な理論は確立されていない.既往の研究では,地盤の飽和透水係数及び斜面勾配から斜面内への最終的な浸透量が導かれることが示されているが,その検討の中で降雨強度や地表面の腐植層が与える影響については考慮されていない. そこで,本研究では模型実験により,降雨強度及び地表面の腐植層が斜面への降雨浸透量に与える影響を明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is important to understand the infiltration rate of rainfall from slopes to prevent slope disasters caused by heavy rainfall. In this study, model experiments were conducted to clarify the effects of rainfall intensity and humus layer on the final infiltration capacity of slopes. The results showed that the final infiltration capacity decreased with increasing rainfall intensity on a slope with a 20 degree slope, but increased with increasing rainfall intensity on a slope with a 30 degree slope. The influence of the humus layer on the ground surface on the final infiltration capacity was also examined, but no significant effect was found within the scope of this study. Further study is needed to determine the effect of the humus layer on infiltration behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
降雨時の斜面内水分状態の予測に用いられる飽和・不飽和浸透流解析では透水係数を超えない限り、降雨の全てが斜面内に侵入するように処理されている。しかしながら、実際の斜面では降雨の全てが斜面内に侵入するわけではないことが既往の研究により明らかにされている。本研究では、傾斜角によって影響は異なるものの降雨強度が斜面の終期浸透能に影響を与えることを確認した。これは、今後、斜面における降雨浸透挙動のモデル化を進める上で重要な知見であるといえる。腐植層の影響については、本研究の範囲では確認できなかったが、限定的な条件下での実験データしか収集できていないため、今後も検討が必要であると考えられる。