Features of dialogical nursing organization and identification of educational items for building such an organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K21120
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section 0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Science
Principal Investigator
Aoki Mika  北海道科学大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (20828660)
Project Period (FY) 2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords看護師 / 対話 / 部署 / 職場 / 看護組織 / 組織文化 / 能力開発
Outline of Research at the Start
近年、対話を重視した対話型の組織が注目されている。看護組織においても、対話を通して看護専門職に必要な能力である自律性や自己認識の向上を促すことができる組織が求められつつある。しかし、本邦において対話が促進される看護組織の特徴は解明されていない。
本研究の目的は、対話が促進される看護組織の特徴を明らかにし、対話型の看護組織を構築するために必要な教育項目を抽出することである。
対話が促進される看護組織の特徴と組織を構築するために必要な教育項目が明らかになると、看護組織の規模に関わらず、一定水準の教育プログラムを開発するための枠組みの構築につながる基礎資料を得ることができる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to identify the elements of a nursing organization that promote dialogue and to identify items for the creation of a scale for the development of educational programs.
Dialogue among nurses in their departments can be defined as "a means of creatively renewing ideas and improving the quality of nursing team practice through common understanding and interaction," and since it is a means of individual and organizational growth, and since the perception of dialogue differs by position, it is necessary to develop a scale that can measure all nurses and to develop a departmental (organizational) diagnostic and The need to develop a scale that can measure all nurses and to create a diagnostic and educational program for the department (organization) was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
看護師は日常業務における看護師間の対話の重要性とその実践の困難を語っていた.またインタビューが「対話の重要性」の再認識の機会となっていた。看護師の対話の認識は職位により大きな差があり「対話が促進される組織づくり」尺度および教育プログラム作成時に検討するため重要な要素であると示唆された.