Development of mesoscale simulation system for evaluating the performance of repaired RC structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21KK0072
Research Category
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
Research InstitutionHokkaido University (2023)
The University of Tokyo (2021-2022)
Principal Investigator
NAGAI Kohei  北海道大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (00451790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 浩嗣  北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10573660)
鎌田 知久  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助教 (70804194)
金澤 健  北海学園大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80823773)
Project Period (FY) 2021-10-07 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート構造 / 補強 / FRP / 微細構造解析 / FRP補強 / 連続繊維シート補強 / 繊維補強コンクリート / 付着 / 鉄筋腐食 / コンクリート / 繊維補強 / 凍結融解作用 / コンクリート構造 / 補修
Outline of Research at the Start
劣化した鉄筋コンクリート構造物の残存性能と補修効果を,申請者が開発した離散解析手法RBSMによる三次元微細構造解析プログラムに水分移動,鉄筋腐食,凍害の影響をモデル化し劣化現象を再現したうえで残存構造性能を解析により示し,損傷後の構造に対して繊維補強コンクリートや連続繊維(FRP)により補修した効果も直接モデル化することで評価可能とすることが本研究の目的である。これを研究代表者の長井および分担研究者が,米国および中国に長期滞在することで共同で進める。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A continuous fiber sheet model was incorporated into the mesoscale analysis program, which is the core of the study, to analyze bond behavior by tensile testing. The macroscopic adhesion behavior is also affected by crack propagation and damage accumulation on the concrete side at the micro scale.The modeling of the change in fiber contribution under fatigue loading of RC beams with fiber reinforced concrete is discussed, and the change can be considered in terms of material strength and fiber ratio.The reinforcement with continuous fiber sheet FRP was verified by reproducing the experiment in which it was applied to the reinforcement of RC beams.The modeling of water movement was also improved from the existing water movement and mass movement models to be incorporated in this analysis system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
劣化した鉄筋コンクリート構造の残存性能と補修効果を,開発した離散解析手法RBSMによる三次元微細構造解析プログラムに水分移動や鉄筋腐食をモデル化し劣化現象を再現したうえで残存構造性能を解析により示し,損傷後の構造に対して繊維補強コンクリートや連続繊維(FRP)により補修した効果も直接モデル化することで評価可能とするシステムの開発を進めた。現在,鉄筋コンクリート構造物の劣化を詳細に評価することが困難なうえ,補修した後の効果や,その後の再劣化について予測する技術は整っておらず,本研究のような数値解析によるアプローチは計算機性能の向上とともに,研究レベルから実用に近づける可能性が高まっている。