Kakigi Ryusuke 生理学研究所, 統合生理研究系, 教授 (10145196)
Tsuda Ichiro 北海道大学, 電子科学研究所, 教授 (10207384)
Kitazawa Shigeru 大阪大学, 大学院生命機能研究科, 教授 (00251231)
Doya Kenji 沖縄科学技術大学院大学, 神経計算ユニット, 教授 (80188846)
Takahashi Ryosuke 京都大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (90216771)
Ikenaka Kazuhiro 生理学研究所, 分子生理研究系, 教授 (00144527)
Sobue Gen 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (20148315)
Hasegawa Toshikazu 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (30172894)
Ota Jun 東京大学, 人工物工学研究センター, 教授 (50233127)
Saitoe Minoru 東京都医学総合研究所, 学習記憶プロジェクト, 参事研究員 (50261839)
Kadomatsu Kenji 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (80204519)
Kida Satoshi 東京農業大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (80301547)
Manabe Toshiya 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 教授 (70251212)
Tomita Taisuke 東京大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (30292957)
Iwata Atsushi 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 特任准教授 (40401038)
Murakami Ikuya 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (60396166)
Tsutsui Ken-ichiro 東北大学, 大学院生命科学研究科, 准教授 (90396466)
Hanakawa Takashi 国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 部長 (30359830)
Hirai Hirokazu 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (70291086)
Mima Tatsuya 京都大学, 脳機能総合研究センター, 准教授 (20324618)
Isomura Yoshikazu 玉川大学, 脳科学研究所, 教授 (00415077)
Samejima Kazuyuki 玉川大学, 脳科学研究所, 准教授 (30395131)
Hoshi Eiji 東京都医学総合研究所, 認知症・副参事研究員 (50407681)
Miyata Mariko 東京女子医科大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (70281631)
Yuzaki Michisuke 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 教授 (40365226)
Tanaka Masaki 北海道大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (90301887)
Fukata Masaki 生理学研究所, 細胞器官研究系, 教授 (00335027)
Suzuki Kyoko 山形大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (20271934)
Kuba Hiroshi 名古屋大学, 医学部細胞生理, 教授 (10362469)
Masu Masayuki 筑波大学, 医学医療系分子神経生物学, 教授 (20243032)
Kinoshita Makoto 名古屋大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (30273460)
Sugihara Izumi 東京医科歯科大学, 大学大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (60187656)
Shirane Michiko 九州大学, 生体防御医学研究所, 准教授 (90398082)
Yamamoto Nobuhiko 大阪大学, 大学院生命機能研究科, 教授 (00191429)
Nishijo Hisao 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部, 教授 (00189284)
Nambu Atsushi 生理学研究所, 統合生理研究系, 教授 (80180553)
Takumi Toru 広島大学, 医歯科, 教授 (00222092)
Yamashita Toshihide 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (10301269)
Sakurai Takeshi 金沢大学, 医薬保健研究域医学系, 教授 (60251055)
Tamamaki Nobuaki 熊本大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部, 教授 (20155253)
Hata Yoshio 鳥取大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (40212146)
Harada Akihiro 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (40251441)
Ozaki Norio 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (40281480)
Sakai Katsuyuki 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (70376416)
Kubo Yoshihiro 生理学研究所, 神経機能素子研究部門, 教授 (80211887)
Nakazawa Takanobu 大阪大学, 大学院薬学研究科, 特任准教授 (00447335)
Tanaka Kenji 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 特任准教授 (30329700)
Takei Nobuyuki 新潟大学, 脳研究所, 准教授 (70221372)
Hitoshi Seiji 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70300895)
Takahiroa. Kato 九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (70546465)
Kato Fusao 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20169519)
| Research Collaborator |
Shirao Tomoaki 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (20171043)
Taira Masato 東京医科歯科大学, 脳統合機能研究センター, 教授 (50179397)
Okano Hideyuki 慶應義塾大学, 医学部生理学教室, 教授 (60160694)
Sekino Yuko 国立医薬品食品衛生研究所, 薬理部, 教授 (70138866)
Okamoto Yasumasa 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院・応用生命科学部門, 教授 (70314763)
KOMATSU Hidehiko 生理学研究所, 生体情報研究系, 教授 (00153669)
Miyata Takaki 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (70311751)
Takahashi Yoshiko 京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (10183857)
Nishida Shinya NTTコミュニケーション, 科学基礎研究所, 主幹研究員 (20396162)
Tominaga Makoto 自然科学研究機構, 岡崎統合バイオサイエンスセンター, 教授 (90260041)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 脳科学 / 研究支援 / 研究集会 / 研究リソース / 技術開発 / 若手研究者育成支援 / 研究リソース支援 / 技術開発支援 / ブレインバンク / 脳画像データベース / モデル動物 / 脳分子プロファイル / ウイルスベクター |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Comprehensive Brain Science Network (CSBN) provided individual researches supported by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research with cutting-edge resources and technologies, such as model animals, postmortem brain tissue, optical technologies for imaging and manipulation, virus vectors and more. Support covered researches on neuron-specific genes and molecules, synapse, network system, brain functions in disease states and neuro-computation. Special support was directed to collaboration between different fields. Workshop was held to have joint symposia among fields of peoples, to have a special session to let neuroscience community members share knowledge of how current researches are supported in Japan and discuss about future. Graduate students and postdoctoral fellows were supported to visit other laboratories of different field in Japan and abroad and learn disciplines, and award those who presented high quality work the CBSN Prize. These supports promoted break through from conventional approaches and publication of a number of papers with very high quality.