| Project/Area Number |
22240007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Media informatics/Database
| Research Institution | National Institute of Informatics |
Principal Investigator |
OYAMA Keizo 国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (90177022)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AIZAWA Akiko 国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (90222447)
MIYAO Yusuke 国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 准教授 (00343096)
SUN Yuan 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 准教授 (00249939)
KOBAYASHI Tetsuro 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 准教授 (60455194)
HAN Hao 神奈川大学, 理学部, 特別助手 (20600802)
KISHIDA Kazuaki 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (90234210)
YAMANA Hayato 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (40230502)
OKUMURA Manabu 東京工業大学, 精密工学研究所, 教授 (60214079)
YOSHIOKA Masaharu 北海道大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40290879)
ISHITA Emi 九州大学, 附属図書館研究開発室, 准教授 (50364815)
MURATA Tsuyoshi 東京工業大学, 情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (90242289)
EGUCHI Koji 神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 准教授 (50321576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | Web情報構造 / データ統合 / 情報アクセス / Web利用者行動 / Web閲覧履歴 / マクロブログデータ / Twitterデータ / アンケート調査 / Webデータ統合 / マイクロブログデータ / Web情報構造 / Webデータ統合 / Web利用者行動 / Web閲覧履歴 / ネット視聴データ / 投票行動 |
| Research Abstract |
For understanding Web structure and users' behavior of information retrieval and browsing in an integrated way, and for extending it to various applications, we collected and introduced various data reflecting Web information structure and Web users' behavior (e.g. Web view log data, micro-blog data), obtained user data through questionnaire, and executed integrated analysis on them. Consequently, we obtained various findings through data such that there is a gap between information wanted to know and information wanted to inform, and that, through using Web portal sites, unexpected contact to various information occurs. Moreover, we proposed and studied various methods for advanced information access such as information recommendation and information retrieval based on the information obtained through the integrated analysis.