| Project/Area Number |
22240024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NEMOTO Akira 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90172759)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGEURA Kyo 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00211152)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOTAGI Eiji 明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00515075)
UMINO Bin 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80232891)
ODA Mitsuhiro 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (00185604)
KASAI Yumiko 玉川大学, 通信教育学部, 准教授 (10365869)
KISHIDA Kazuaki 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (90234210)
KURATA Keiko 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (50205184)
KOGA Takashi 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (60390598)
SUZUKI Takafumi 東洋大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70507037)
TAKEUCHI Hiroya 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (10290149)
TANIGUCHI Shoichi 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (50207180)
TOGIYA Norio 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (00466830)
NAKAMURA Yuriko 立教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80411057)
NOZUE Toshihiko 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (70300704)
MATSUMOTO Naoki 大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授
MIURA Taro 明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40361597)
MIWA Makiko 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (90333541)
YOSHIKANE Fuyuki 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科, 准教授 (30353428)
YOSHIDA Yuko 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科, 教授 (30292569)
| Research Collaborator |
IMAI Fukuji
KAWAMURA Shuntaro
ASAISHI Takuma
TSUNEKAWA Mao
MINAMI Ryoichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 図書館情報学教育 / 司書養成課程 / 図書館情報専門職 / 司書課程 / 図書館専門職 / 図書館情報学検定試験 / 図書館情報学教科書 / 司書 / 検定試験 / 管理栄養士 / 臨床心理士 / 図書館情報学パラダイム / 専門職養成 / 教科書 / LIPER |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This LIPER3 project over five years after the past two phases of LIPER research project has been carried out as the following three types of research, in order to give a change to the structural condition of Japanese library and information science(LIS) education system.
First, in order to review and share the educational content of LIS, we wrote the new LIS standard textbook series and published them by an academic press. Second, the LIS examination has been carried out once a year, in order that each educational institution can evaluate its own educational content and educational outcomes through the self-evaluation process. Third, in order to grasp the situation of foreign LIS education and to exchange them each other we published a translation of the American LIS standard textbook, made the research communication at international conferences, and visited and carried out interviews at the educational institutions in Europe and the United States.