| Project/Area Number |
22241038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Kazuyuki 電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (00130071)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Kenji 電気通信大学, 大学院情報システム学研究科, 教授 (60197415)
ITOH Makoto 筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科, 教授 (00282343)
YAMAMOTO Watalu 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 講師 (30303027)
JIN Lu 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 助教 (00436734)
YOKOYAMA Masahiro 中央大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40735354)
椿 広計 統計数理研究所, データ科学研究系, 教授 (30155436)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUBAKI Hiroe 統計数理研究所, データ科学研究系, 教授 (30155436)
NAGATSUKA Hideki 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30384738)
YOKOGAWA Shinji 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構, 職業能力開発総合大学校・能力開発院, 基・准教授 (40718532)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 品質管理 / 信頼性 / 安全性 / 状態監視保全 / データ同化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Outline of Research Findings The purpose of this study is to create the standard manufacturing process for high quality and high reliability products, based on Next-Generation QRIS (Quality and Reliability Information System) combining and utilizing the knowledge of quality control, reliability engineering, and advanced information and communication technology. Throughout this study, we aim the following matters: ①To ensure reliability and safety by improving the accuracy of personalized risk communication to individual customer. ②To establish the prevention system for troubles related to quality and reliability, focused on hazard, failure mode, top event mode, and effect. ③To renovate reliability engineering with the trends of the information age.