| Project/Area Number |
22242003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Kyoto University (2013-2014) Kyoto Prefectural University (2010-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
UEJIMA SUSUMU 京都大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (60285244)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YMMAGISHI Tuneto 京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (00142018)
HIGASI Noboru 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00416562)
TAKAGI Hiroshi 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (30202146)
MAKABE Jin 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (30311898)
KAWASE Takaya 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30347439)
NAKA Sumio 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (50207700)
OU Eimei 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (50248613)
MUKAI Yusuke 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50452298)
ABE Yasuro 名古屋大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (60193009)
OKAMOTO Takashi 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70260742)
UESUGI Kazuo 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70379030)
INOE Noki 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80381929)
FUJIMOTO Hitofumi 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90580580)
ABE Takuji 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90631440)
水本 邦彦 長浜バイオ大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (60108363)
川分 圭子 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (20259419)
上田 純一 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (90176587)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 宗教遺産学 / 文化遺産 / 思想史 / 宗教思想 / 宗教儀礼 / 熊野 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Cultural Heritage", which originates from cultural and academic studies in the Western World, consists of visible and invisible cultural properties created by human activities. Regarding "Cultural Heritage", properties are variously classified depending on their form. On the other hand, "Religious Heritage Studies ",at which this research aims, is based on a conviction that it is ideological human action that became the motivation to create various heritages related to religion. This study tries to grasp various kinds of heritage by emphasizing religious thought connected with cultural properties. We clarified the effectiveness of the concept of "religious heritage" and established directions for our future research through specific case sutudies in Japan and East Asia.