| Project/Area Number |
22242013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
IORI ISAO 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 教授 (70283702)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Atsushi 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 准教授 (30407209)
IWATA Kazunari 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (70509067)
KAWAMURA Yoshiko 東京国際大学, 言語コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (40214704)
YAMAMOTO Kazuhide 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40359708)
YANAGIDA Naomi 関西学院大学, 日本語教育センター, 講師 (60635291)
USAMI Yo 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構 国立国語研究所, 日本語教育・情報センター, 准教授 (40293245)
MATSUDA Makiko 金沢大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (10361932)
YUKAWA Takashi 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (70345536)
MIKAMI Yoshiki 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (70293264)
KANEDA Tomoko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50304457)
OZAKI Akito 名古屋外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60119659)
FUKUMURA Yoshimi 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (70377224)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | やさしい日本語 / 日本語教育 / 言語政策 / 自然言語処理 / 教材開発 / 書き換え支援システム / 接触場面 / コーパス / 多文化共生 / 地域日本語教育 / 公文書の書き換え / 「やさしい日本語」 / 地域型日本語教育 / 日日対訳コーパス / 基本語彙 / 公文書書き換え支援システム / 換言辞書 |
| Research Abstract |
We clarified the notion "yasashii nihongo(easy Japanese)" in this project and showed that there are three domains in "yasashii nihongo": 1)"yasashii nihongo" as a compensatory education, 2)that as a common language in the local society, and 3)that as a grammatical syllabus suitable for Japanese language teaching in it. We published two Japanese textbooks based on the concept of "yasashii nihongo" and held lectures and workshops more than 200 times over the country to convey a new method for local Japanese language teaching. We also have struggled the standardization of rewriting patterns of official documents into "yasashii nihongo" and opened a corpus to the public which collects the rewordings of official documents by Japanese teachers who have more than 10 or more years' careers. We developed several tools supporting the rewriting and published an enlightening book summarizing researches on "yasashii nihongo" so far and showing some ways for which "yasashii nihongo" are heading.