The comprehensive research on Meiji-Ishin
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22242017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Hiroshi  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80225888)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUO Masahito  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00157265)
OKUDA Haruki  立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (00283086)
KATSUBE Makoto  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10136012)
KATSUTA Masaharu  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (10276446)
HAGA Shoji  名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30127120)
AOYAMA Tadamasa  佛教大学, 歴史学部, 教授 (30159305)
HARADA Keiichi  佛教大学, 歴史学部, 教授 (70238179)
KOBAYASHI Takehiro  奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (60467397)
KIMURA Naoya  産業能率大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50192018)
TAKAGI Hiroshi  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (30202146)
NISHIZAWA Naoko  慶應義塾大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (40407151)
MORITA Tomoko  中部大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80293108)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords明治維新 / 幕末政治 / 維新政権 / 近代国家 / 立憲制 / 外交 / 地域社会 / 経済過程 / 日本史 / 幕末 / 近代 / 国際研究者交流 / アメリカ:韓国:中国
Research Abstract
This research is to aim the general history of Meiji-Ishin with a means of showing the latest high quality results of systematic research about the Meiji-Ishin, and to clarify the points that we have right now and what problems we will face in future. We made a plan to publish 12 volume set of a lecture series by each 12 subcommittees and we have already published from 1 to 5 in this research term. The publication is continues.