| Project/Area Number |
22242018
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASUYA Kenichi 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 特任教授 (80143345)
IKE Susumu 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20134885)
KIMURA Hajime 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (60225050)
MITSUI Takashi 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (60425080)
YAMAGUCHI Koichi 追手門学院大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (20447585)
WAKAO Masaki 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (80210855)
YAMAUCHI Tamihiro 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (40263991)
KIMURA Naoya 産業能率大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50192018)
TSUJI Nobuhiro 北海学園大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20348494)
KWON Yonsuku 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (80361848)
SAKAI Hiromi 大阪大学, 大学院言語文化研究科, 准教授 (80547563)
HAYASHI Yusuke 明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00286246)
MORI Takemaro 神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (20095756)
TASAKI Nobuyoshi 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (40107157)
NAKAMURA Masanori 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (30017529)
LEE Sung-Si 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (30242374)
WATANABE Osamu 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (70013026)
KATO Tetsuro 一橋大学, 名誉教授 (30115547)
NAMIKI Masato フェリス女学院大学, 国際交流学部, 教授 (00208076)
TAKAYANAGI Tomohiko 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 講師 (80588442)
OGAWA Kazunari 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90509035)
KOSEKI Yuichiro 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20636071)
SATO Hiroyuki 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50599339)
NAKAKITA Koji 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (30272412)
ISHII Hitonari 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 准教授 (20635776)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 東洋史 / 交流史 / 学術交流 / 相互認識 / 朝鮮史 / 文化交流 / 比較史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is intended to make clear concretely the problem that how the recognition toward Korea in the Japanese side formed while connecting to the recognition toward Japan in the Korean side with focusing on the relations between Japan and Korea in the East Asian world. We have conducted this kind of research through not only investigations by researchers who belongs to research institutions in Japan, but also research exchanges (joint research, joint exploration on the historic sites and Japan-Korea historical joint research symposium etc.) with historical researchers in Korea, mainly in Seoul National University.