Construction of the study Daimyo Documents by the comprehensive analysis of the Eisei-Bunko(Document of the HOSOKAWA family)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22242020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
INABA Tsuguharu  熊本大学, 文学部附属永青文庫研究センター, 教授 (30332860)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOUMOTO Masayuki  熊本大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (70072717)
YOSHIMURA Toyoo  熊本大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (90182823)
MORI Masato  熊本大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (10106065)
MISAWA Jun  熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80304385)
KAWAGUCHI Yasuko  熊本大学, 文学部, 研究員 (30573589)
YAMAGUCHI Kazuo  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00239881)
KITANO Takashi  熊本大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (70040409)
TOKUOKA Ryo  熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60464426)
OGAWA Takeo  慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30295117)
TAKAHAMA Sugako  熊本大学, 文学部, 研究員 (20573588)
IMAMURA Naoki  静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (50570727)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords永青文庫細川家資料 / 大名家資料学 / 藩侯の資料 / 藩庁の史料 / 大名家資料群 / 藩侯の史資料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Eisei-Bunko(Document of the HOSOKAWA family)is first-class of daimyo documents to mass both. It is on display at the Kumamoto University Library.This study completed a list of the whole this document group, clarified scientific value.The list is the contents information of the document of 50000 rich digital data.The near future, be shared by the academic world, it will come to be inflected as basic data in pushing forward a historical and cultural study of Japanese early modern.
Also, the knowledge that was provided in a process of the list making, as a book including the『Eisei-Bunko series』, it was possible to reduce the society.