| Project/Area Number |
22242021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | National Institutes for the Humanities (2015) National Museum of Japanese History (2010-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAKAWA Minami 大学共同利用機関法人 人間文化研究機構本部, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 理事 (90156654)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
LEE Sungsi 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (30242374)
INUKAI Takashi 前愛知県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (20122997)
OGURA Shigeji 国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (20581101)
NITO Atsushi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 教授 (30218234)
MIKAMI Yoshitaka 国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (10331290)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIOKA Masayuki 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特任教授 (90290858)
SHINKAWA Tokio 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50094066)
SEKIO Shirou 新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 教授 (70179331)
YAMAGUCHI Hideo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40182456)
KOHNOSHI Takamitsu 明治大学, 大学院, 特任教授 (60018900)
ICHI Hiroki 大阪大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (00343004)
ABE Soichiro 金沢大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10345647)
TANAKA Fumio 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50308318)
MORISHITA Shoji 大手前大学, 人文科学部, 准教授 (00210162)
TERASAKI Yasuhiro 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (70163912)
NAKABAYASHI Takayuki 新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (30382021)
TAKAHASHI Kazuki 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80300680)
KOIKE Jun'ichi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 教授 (60241452)
NAGASHIMA Masaharu 国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (50164421)
TAKATA Kanta 国立歴史民俗博物館, 准教授 (60379815)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 漢字文化 / 出土文字資料 / 文化交流 / 文字文化 / 東アジア史 / 国際情報交換(中国・韓国) / 国際情報交換:中国・韓国 / 国際情報交換:中国・韓国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The achievement of the study is that on the basis of the actual materials, it revealed that the development of the writing culture of the ancient Japanese Archipelago was significantly influenced by the writing culture of the Korean Peninsula. In addition, the study involved close collaboration with three institutions in Korea including the National Museum of Korea, the National Research Institute of Cultural Heritage, and the National Research Institute of Maritime Cultural Heritage. The study proceeded effectively with their full support. The mutual trust among the researchers of Japan and Korea built through the study should greatly contribute to future studies. Furthermore, the study led to the special exhibition of the National Museum of Japanese History titled “A Connection of Characters: The Japanese Archipelago and the Korean Peninsula in Ancient Times" in which the achievement of the study was presented to the general public in an accessible and comprehensible manner.