| Project/Area Number |
22242024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
EMORI Susumu 東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10145972)
KIKUCHI Isao 宮城学院女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (20186191)
NAKAMURA Kazuyuki 函館工業高等専門学校, 教授 (80342434)
KITANO Nobuhiko 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, 保存修復科学センター伝統技術研究室, 室長 (90167370)
FUKASAWA Yuriko 東北大学, 国際文化研究科, 教授 (90316282)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANIGAWA Akio 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (40163620)
FUJISAWA Ryosuke 愛知学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10387566)
KUTSUKI Ryo 千葉商科大学, 政策情報学部, 准教授 (10383374)
HASEGAWA Seiichi 弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20013287)
NARA Takashi 新潟医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 教授 (30271894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | アイヌ / 物質文化 / 蝦夷地 / 中世城館 / 和人 / 石造物 / 交易 / サハリン / 中世 / 近世 / 内国化 / 樺太 / 考古学 / ロシア / 国際研究者交流 / ロシア連邦サハリン州 / 中世城館跡 / 千島 / 北方警備 |
| Research Abstract |
This study clarified the actual situation of the movement of persons and supplies beyond Tsugaru Strait and Soya Channel based on both variety of archaeological remains and ancient documents. This study elucidated it how and when Japanese went into the Hokkaido, Sakhalin, Chishima area called Ezochi in history. As a result, the process that Ezochi was infiltrated in politically or economically by Japan became clear. I considered it what kind ofinfluence advance of Japanese and the Japanese products to Ezochi Ezo place had on the formation and transformation of the Ainu culture.