| Project/Area Number |
22242028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Human geography
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMA HARUO 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (00131607)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Takao 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30388409)
TAKAHASHI Seiichi 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (00025082)
KOBA Motoharu 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40141949)
ITO Osamu 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70116309)
ARATAKE Kenichiro 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 准教授 (90581140)
OKA Eriko 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (60346187)
NAGASE Katsumi 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (30061237)
PARK Chanpil 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 助手 (20350217)
NAKAMATA Hitoshi 法政大学, 文学部, 教授 (60135895)
HIRAI Shogo 徳島大学大学院, ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 教授 (20156631)
YAMADA Makoto 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (70086172)
YAMAOMOTO Takatsugu 中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90387639)
NISHIOKA Naoya 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 教授 (60336360)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAJIMA Iwao 神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80513845)
| Research Collaborator |
MATSUI Koichi 関西大学, アジア文化研究センター, PD
YU Ya 大手前大学, 非常勤講師
TRAN Anh Tuan ベトナム教育文化省, 高等教育局, 次長
NGUYEN, THI Hathanh ベトナム国家大学ハノイ校, 理科大学地理学部, 専任講師
TRAN, THI Mai Hoa ベトナム国家大学ハノイ校, 人文社会大学・観光学部, 職員
MIZUTA Kenji 大手前大学, 史学研究所, 研究員
YOSHIDA Yusuke 神戸学院大学, 非常勤講師
MIZUTANI Akinobu 関西大学, 非常勤講師
MOTODA Shigemitsu 関西大学, 非常勤講師
YASUHARA Miho ライデン大学/神戸女子短期大学, 研究員/非常勤講師
HORIUCHI Chika 大阪産業大学, 非常勤講師
SAITOH Ayuko 関西大学, 文学研究科, 博士課程後期課程
FUNAKOSHI Sunao 関西大学, 文学研究科, 研究生
CHATANI Marie 関西大学, 東西文化研究所, 非常勤研究員
HAYASHI Yasuhiro 法政大学大学院, デザイン工学研究科, 博士課程
GOTOH Satomi 法政大学大学院, デザイン工学研究科, 修士課程
EBIHARA Shota 法政大学大学院, デザイン工学研究科・, 修士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 文化交渉 / 東シナ海 / 歴史生態 / 歴史地理学 / 民俗建築学 / 食文化 / 日本海 / 海域文化 / 集落形態 / 住居 / 物質文化 / 北海道 / フロンティア / 北前船 / 朝鮮 / 琉球 |
| Research Abstract |
This interdisciplinary study, consisted of geography, folk-architecture, and history and folklore, aims to analyze and integrate various kinds of cultural interactions with historical ecology in the following five areas: The East China Sea; the Japan Sea, the Huang-hai, the Bo-hai and North-east China; the Korea Peninsula; and the broadly domain of Ryukyu and Vietnam. Analytical concepts and tools used here are interaction, collision, merging, separation and the like. The presentation includes architecture, settlement pattern, land-system, technological system, faith and rite, food culture as such. In the conclusion, we have found out two-ways of cultural interactions and environmental aspects thorough the span of time. Hereafter we are planning to publish collected essays and regional monographs on every area from this point.