Comparative Research on the System of Control over Justice in China, Vietnam, Russia and Central Asian Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22243002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
SUGIURA KAZUTAKA  名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (80115584)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AIKYO Masanori  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40126826)
ICHIHASI Katuya  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
UDAGAWA Yukinori  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (80298835)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAMIZAWA Osamu  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (70212016)
SUZUKI Ken  北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (80226505)
KUONG Teillee  名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 准教授 (80377788)
II Takayuki  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40367016)
SHINODA Yu  北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00196396)
ASO Masahiro  北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00221721)
SHIBUYA Kenjiro  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (50346277)
ITO Tomoyoshi  中央大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (00151522)
KODAMA Shigeru  三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20186703)
OHKOHCHI Minori  名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 教授 (20345838)
SAKAGUCHI Kazushige  大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (10507156)
SATO Fumito  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (50350418)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords基礎法学 / 比較法 / 裁判 / 社会主義国 / 体制移行国 / 裁判統制 / 国際研究者交流 / 多国籍
Research Abstract
The subject of this research was analyzing historically the system of control over justice in China, Vietnam, Russia and the countries in Central Asia, and comparing the result. We considered control over justice as actions of persons who bear the legislature, the executive or the judiciary of the State, and influential persons in the ruling party to control the judiciary, directly or indirectly, in order to implement certain specific policies of the State or the ruling party. We took up personnel matters regarding judges, supervisory review system, Supreme Court guidelines on application of laws, court budget and other systems related to control over justice as the system of control over justice, and showed clearly that these systems were functioning as a channel of control over justice.