Researches on the Construction possibility of the new outlook on the administration that focuses on the Relationship, Partnership and Solidarity, and to its concrete image.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22243003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
WATARI Tadasu  北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (30125695)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONUKI Hiroyuki  中央大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (10169021)
YONEMARU Tsuneharu  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00202408)
YAMASHITA Ryuichi  北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (60239994)
TOKUDA Hiroto  琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50242798)
MAEDA Masako  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90248196)
TOYOSHIMA Akiko  南山大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (10293680)
YOKOYAMA Toshikazu  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (10200916)
OGAWA Kazushige  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70388768)
KITAMI Kosuke  名城大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10455595)
YONEDA Masahiro  北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (00377376)
URANAKA Chikao  京都産業大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30633284)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords関係性 / 連携 / 連帯 / 公私協働 / 近隣警察 / 協議 / 共同利益 / 違法性の承継 / 公私連携 / 補完性原則 / 行政主体間関係 / 個別行政法 / 行政法一般理論 / 政策間連携 / 戦略的広域計画 / 都市計画 / 犯罪予防 / 自立支援・就労支援 / 公共的秩序形成 / 戦略的都市計画 / 行政法学方法論 / 制度内在的視点 / 憲法規範 / 公益性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By focusing the Relationship, Partnership and Solidarity, this research confirms the potential to construct the new outlook on the administration in all five theme groups : (1) Relationship between the public and private, (2) Intergovernmental Relationship, (3) Recognition of the co-profit entities as legal ones, (4) Contemporary features and functions of the community, (5) Relationship between the administrative planning and the individual actions in judging the legality. Based on this new approach we obtain the important clues to the specific institutional design, especially in the fields of neighborhood police and hazard prevention, urban planning and national land development, and social welfare. In addition, this research shows that it will contribute toward discovering new problems and their solutions in the administrative law to consider multiple legal provisions or systems, legal status or legal actions, from the point of view of the Relationship, Partnership and Solidarity.