| Project/Area Number |
22243004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Hokkai-Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAGUCHI Kazushige 大阪大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10507156)
ITAYA Jun-ichi 北海道大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (20168305)
KURITA Makoto 千葉大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (20334162)
HAYASHI Shuya 名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30364037)
NAKAYAMA Takenori 名古屋経済大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40278388)
TSUCHIDA Kazuhiro 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (60163820)
SUZUKI Ken 北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80226505)
KAWASHIMA Fujio 名古屋大学, 国際開発研究科, 教授 (80234061)
SUAMI Takao 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (80262418)
MUKAIDA Naonori 北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (90104695)
SERYO Shingo 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (90192624)
OKA Katsuhiko 福岡女子大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90281774)
| Research Collaborator |
ATSUYA Joji
IMAI Hiromichi
MOCHIZUKI Hiromu
OKAMOTO Naoki
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 韓国競争法 / 中国反独占法 / FRAND宣言 / 国有企業 / 財閥 / 官製談合 / 知的財産ビジネス / 電気通信 / 標準化必須特許 / 西ドイツ競争法 / 米国競争法 / オルドー自由主義 / EUの市場統合 / カルテル規制 / 合併規制と経済学 / グローバル下の市場支配力濫用 / TIBORと独占禁止法 / 韓国独禁法の2013年改正 / 独禁法と金融商品取引法の課徴金 / 中国のカルテル規制 / 反独占法違反の損害賠償 / 東アジア経済法 / 東アジア競争法 / 法学教育 / 法曹育成 / 企業結合規制 / 知的財産権 / 競争文化 / 競争唱導 / 公正去来法 / 公正交易法 / 反龍断法 / 不公正取引 / 競争唱導(Competition Advocacy) / 市場支配的地位の濫用 / 独禁法の経済学 / ロースクール / NTT東日本 / ポスコ事件 / 公正取引委員会 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research revealed the new horizon of East-Asian competition laws.(1) Subjects of competition policy of high-tech industries in the East-Asian countries are as important as the subjects of the same policy of the same industries in the U.S. or EU; high-tech industries are software, IP business 、 Telecom and so on. Samsung & Apple Patent Infringement Cases are good examples. Infringement actions by Samsung are abuses of the FRAND declared patents and it`s infringement actions are also against the competition laws of the most countries. (2) Struggles against impediments for competitive market economy like state-owned enterprises, family-owned large business-group, government oriented bit-rigging are unique and inherent subjects of East-Asian competition laws. East-Asian competitions laws are integration of advanced subjects of high-tech industry and unique subjects of old impediments for competitive market economy. The new horizon of East-Asian competition laws are now appeared.