Building of a solution model corresponding to changing family problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22243008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
NINOMIYA Shuhei  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (40131726)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Michihiro  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00131508)
MURAMOTO Kuniko  立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (70343663)
WATANABE Satoshi  立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授(2012年4月削除) (30032593)
SAKURADA Yoshiaki  甲南大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10109407)
NAKANO Shiunichirou  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30180326)
SAGAMI Yoshikazu  立命館大学・, 法学部, 教授(2011年4月削除) (50081162)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WATANABE Chihara  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (50309085)
YAMAGUCHI Ryoko  京都産業大学, 法学部, 教授 (50293444)
MATSUMOTO Katsumi  立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40309084)
TATEICHI Youko  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (00369612)
MATSUMURA Utako  関西福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (60434875)
HIROI Ryoichi  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (60324985)
SAKAI Hajime  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70248095)
ODA Yukiko  日本大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (90204213)
NAGATA Mari  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10314436)
TAKASUGI Naoshi  同社大学, 法学部, 教授 (60243747)
KITASAKA Naohiro  福岡大学, 法学部, 教授 (60346129)
KOU Jintei  帝塚山大学, 法政策学部, 講師 (50372636)
KANAMI Shinichi  立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00175283)
HIZUME Makoto  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (00308769)
NAKAMURA Tadashi  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90217860)
DAN Shirou  立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (20388101)
SASAKI Takeshi  札幌学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00556764)
MATSUHISA Kazuhiko  香川大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (90550426)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords合意による紛争解決 / 親子の面会交流 / 養育費の分担 / 家族の多様化 / 家事調停・メディエーション / 子どもの連れ去り / 家事紛争の解決過程 / 当事者へのサポート / 離婚後の親子の交流 / 子の国際的な奪取 / DV被害者の支援 / 国際的な子の奪取 / 民事手続 / 法と心理の協働
Research Abstract
Family problem, especially of a couple with children can be divided a class into three level according to conflicts. In low conflict case the person concerned can settle problems by information and conference, in middle conflict case, by appealing by members of family mediation and family investigate officer. In high conflict case, such as DV or child abuse, a family court judge have to persuade the person concerned to accept reconciliation or mediation, give a court oder of supervised visitation at public space and collect the expense of bringing up child compulsory. We have to construct the system to promote settling family problems by consent of the person concern.