| Project/Area Number |
22243032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUSHIMA Shigeru 東京理科大学, 大学院・イノベーション研 究科, 教授 (00339508)
FUKUDA Junji 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50248275)
KONNO Yoshinori 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10345275)
KODAMA Yasushi 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30266910)
NITTONO Ken 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00269309)
KIMURA Toshio 法政大学, 専門職大学院・イノベーショ ンン・マジメント研究科, 教授 (70459965)
LI Ruixue 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20377237)
YUKIMOTO Seiki 神奈川大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10434367)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | イノベーション / 集合知 / クラスター / 産学連携 / 知識高度化 / 航空機産業 / 自動車産業 / テキストマイニング / ロジスティックス産業 / 知識移転 / オーラルヒストリー / 産学官連携 / 特許 / 知識管理 / ネットワーク / 技術開発 / 特許分析 / マネジメント |
| Research Abstract |
This research project focused on the management of collective intelligence as a source of competitiveness of Japanese companies. We explored the process by which the spatial industrial cluster was developed and upgraded intellectually. The empirical research in this project traced the interaction among firms and organizations to induce innovation.