| Project/Area Number |
22243040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University (2011-2013) Osaka City University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡田 進一 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (20291601)
清水 由香 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 助教 (90336793)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMANO Noriko 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50342217)
OZAWA Atsushi 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (00211821)
SHIMIZU Yuka 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 助教 (90336793)
YONAMINE Tsukasa 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90341031)
HASHIMOTO Takuya 大阪保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70559187)
TARUI Yasuhiko 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 講師 (80551613)
MORITI Toru 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (50439022)
OHARA Machiko 東海大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50330791)
TAKAYAMA Eriko 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (90329011)
YAMAGUCHI Mai ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 准教授 (30425342)
OSHIMA Iwao 日本社会事業大学, 福祉援助学科, 教授 (20194136)
OKADA Shinichi 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (20291601)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / 社会福祉援助技術 / 評価 |
| Research Abstract |
We clarified standards and contents of social work evaluation from individual practice by social workers and social work programs in the 3 fields of care management centers for disabled persons, school social work and social work at hospital. Evaluation of both social work practice and social work program are analyzed by qualitative and qualitative researches. After this analysis, we published both evaluation manuals of practice and program. From the researches, we got summary that process and outcome evaluations of social work practices are similar and evaluations of social work programs between social workers and stakeholders are not difference among 3 fields.