| Project/Area Number |
22243042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social psychology
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDOU Kiyoshi 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50125978)
INOUE Kako 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (10242372)
YAMAZAKI Tatsue 岐阜医療科学大学, 保健科学部, 非常勤講師 (40576063)
FUKUOKA Yoshiharu 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉マネジメント学部, 准教授 (80310556)
MIKI Akiko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (30315569)
TAKAHASHI Naoya 立正大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (10581374)
TATEWAKI Yohsuke 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 入学者選抜研究機構, 助教 (50511648)
HATANAKA Miho 名城大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (80440212)
SATOH Hirohide 信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00598691)
TAKENAKA Ippei 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 助教 (20542707)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 惨事ストレス / 東アジア / ジャーナリスト / 看護職員 / 消防職員 / 自然災害 / 東日本大震災 / 看護師 / 日韓比較 / 台湾 / 日韓 / 日中 / 日中比較 |
| Research Abstract |
To investigate and compare the critical incident stress among Japanese, Korean, Chinese and Taiwanese journalists, nurses and firefighters, a series of surveys has been conducted. The Journalists Research Team conducted the investigation of Journalists working at newspaper publishing companies of the Great East Japan Earthquake stricken area, major newspaper publishing companies and news agencies, and also Journalists in China and South Korea. The Nursing-personnel Research Team conducted the investigation of nurses working at institutions close to the offing of Niigata Chuetsu earthquake, hospitals of the earthquake disaster stricken regions and non stricken regions, and also nurses in Taiwan. The Fire-fighter Research Team conducted the investigation of the domestic volunteer fire-figthters, the curriculum fact-finding survey at fire-fighting school, personnel to be dispatched to an earthquake disaster stricken area, and the fire-fighters of South Korea.