| Project/Area Number |
22243046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
ARIMOTO Akira 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 名誉教授 (00030437)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DAIZEN Tsukasa 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (60188464)
HUANG Futao 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (60335693)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
EHARA Takekazu 立命館大学, 教育開発推進機構, 教授 (00012568)
YAMANOI Atsunori 広島大学, 名誉教授 (80019067)
YAMAMOTO Shinichi 桜美林大学, 大学アドミニストレーション研究科, 教授 (10220469)
KITAGAKI Ikuo 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (20016679)
YAMASAKI Hirotoshi 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10127730)
BEPPU Akirou 明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (70062015)
YAMADA Reiko 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90288986)
FUJIMURA Masashi 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (40181391)
URATA Hiroaki 名城大学, 大学院大学・学校づくり研究科, 教授 (40201959)
NISHIMOTO Hiroki 琉球大学, 大学教育センター, 准教授 (20301393)
AMANO Tomomi 琉球大学, 大学教育センター, 准教授 (90346940)
OBA Jyun 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (50335692)
YOSHINAGA Keiichirou 東京農工大学, 大学教育センター, 准教授 (70313492)
ASONUMA Akihiro 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80261759)
OGATA Naoyuki 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20314776)
NANBU Hirotaka 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70301306)
MURASAWA Masataka 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (00284224)
SUGIMOTO Kazuhiro 東北大学, 高等教育開発推進センター, 准教授 (30397921)
WATANABE Tatsurou 金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 准教授 (20397920)
KUZUKI Kouichi 香川大学, 大学教育開発センター, 准教授 (40423363)
MARUYAMA Fumiaki 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (60144888)
WATANABE Satoshi 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (90344845)
HADA Yumiko 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (30263031)
FYKUTOME Hideto 東京大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70401643)
SHIMA Kazunori 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (70342607)
HASEGAWA Yusuke 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (30469324)
KIMOTO Naoami 県立広島大学, 総合教育センター, 講師 (70106623)
TAMURA Shuichi くらしき作陽大学, 高等教育研究センター, 助教 (50467643)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | アカデミック・プロフェッション / 知の再構築 / 国際比較研究 / 世界と日本のシステム / 21世紀型専門職像構築 / 有識者 / 大学教授職 / 21世紀型アカデミック・プロフェッション / アジアの大学教授職 / アンケート調査 / 面接調査 / 21世紀型アカデミック・プロフェッション |
| Research Abstract |
Whole image of the academic professions (AP) was studied systematically by an international comparison on the basis of a total framework of research. Specifically, the academic professions of each country was thoroughly analyzed using data obtained from CAP investigation (2007) for 19 countries and APA investigation (2012) for Asian six countries.