Research on the Improvement of a Teacher Education System to foster the Next Generation for the Sustainable Development in a Developing Country
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22243048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
TANAHASHI Kenji  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40188355)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMURA Hirokazu  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10186330)
KOYAMA Masataka  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30186837)
YAMAZAKI Takahito  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40284145)
MARUYAMA Yasushi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30253040)
SOYODA Hirofumi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60253043)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教員養成 / 教師教育 / 教員研修 / 教育学 / 教科教育学 / 授業研究 / ドミニカ共和国 / Faculty Development
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop a model to assist inthe improvement of teacher education in developing country as a joint project with the Faculty of Educational Science of the UASD in the Republic of Dominica. Hiroshima University studied and developed a training program that can contribute to the improvement of the teacher education program and lessons in the UASD.