| Project/Area Number |
22244003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Atsushi 京都大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70191062)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUKAI Shigeru 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (80115641)
NAKAJIMA Hiraku 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (00201666)
NAMIKAWA Yoshinori 京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (80228080)
YOSHIKAWA Kenichi 京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (20242810)
MOCHIZUKI Takuro 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (10315971)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSIOKA Kota 神戸大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (40274047)
KAWAGUCHI Shu 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20324600)
FUJINO Osamu 京都大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (60324711)
ABE Takeshi 熊本大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (90362409)
INABA Michiaki 京都大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (80359934)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 代数幾何学 / モジュライ空間 / 数論幾何学 / 解析的捩率 / 複素幾何 / 算術的力学系 / 半正定値 / エンリケス曲面 / 交叉コホモロジー群 / ポアソン変形 / 解析的捩率不変量 / 混合ツイスターD加群 / 算術多様体 / 導来圏 / アラケロフ幾何 / 双有理幾何 / ベクトル束 / ザリスキ分解 / 手鋸箙多様体 / シンプレクティック多様体 / BorcherdsΦ関数 / 調和バンドル / ルート系 / ディリクレの単数定理 / 箙多様体 / ドリーニュ・マルグランジュ格子 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our six teams made international and surprising progresses of constructions and developments on geometries on moduli spaces and arithmetic varieties. For example, Prof. Mochizuki, who is a member of this research project, was elected as a plenary speaker of Soul International congress of Mathematicians 2014. Moreover, we supported the intercity seminars between Paris, Barcelona and Kyoto by this project. We could produce a lot of significant international researches such as joint works of Moriwaki and H. Chen at Fourier Institute, Grenoble University.