Estimation Method of Unvertainty on Nanometer Three Dimensional Measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22246016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TAKAMASU Kiyoshi  東京大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70154896)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Satoru  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (30283724)
MATSUMOTO Hirokazu  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (00358045)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FURUTANI Ryoshu  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (50219119)
MISUMI Ichiko  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 計測標準研究部門, 主任研究員 (40358099)
SATO Osamu  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 計測標準研究部門, 研究員 (60392619)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsナノメートル計測 / 三次元計測 / 不確かさ推定 / 形状測定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted four research tasks shown below for uncertainty systematization of the nanometer three dimensional measurement in nanoscale production system, and systematized the uncertainty estimation technique.
(1) In the theory of the uncertainty of nanometer three dimensional measurement, we developed the software which estimates uncertainty by propagation from the kinematic errors of a measuring machine, and checked the validity of the estimation. (2) In optical nanometer three dimensional form measurement, we developed the aspheric surface measurement technique in which we used the angle sensor, and performed the uncertainty estimation. (3) In the standard development for nanoscale, we carried out three dimensional form measurement of the semiconductor structure of using Si lattice as a scale. (4) In the pulse interferometer by an optical comb, we built the pulse interferometer and performed accuracy evaluation of the coordinate measuring machine.