Project/Area Number |
22246075
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Building Research Institute (2012) The University of Tokyo (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAMOTO Yuzo 独立行政法人建築研究所, 理事長 (30114490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMETANI Shigeki 東京海洋大学, 海洋科学部, 海洋環境学科 (10177602)
IKAGA Toshiharu 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部システム, 教授 (30302631)
BOUGAKI Kazuaki 東京都市大学, 都市生活学部, 教授 (50360467)
HANZAWA Hisashi 北海道工業大学, 空間創造学部・建築学科, 教授 (20364242)
YOSHINO Hiroshi 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科・建築学専攻, 教授 (30092373)
ASANO Yoshiharu 信州大学, 工学部, 教授 (20140551)
AKAGUCHI Hiroto 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (90318775)
OKUMIYA Masaya 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (30160815)
SHIMODA Yoshiyuki 大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (20226278)
MURAKAWA Saburo 広島大学, 工学研究科, 名誉教授 (70116680)
YODA Hirotoshi 近畿大学, 産業理工学部, 教授 (70220754)
村上 周三 財団法人建築研究所, 理事長 (40013180)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURAKAMI Shuzo 建築環境, 省エネルギー機構, 理事長
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | エネルギー消費量 / データベース / 低炭素 / 原単位 / 民生業務用建築物 / 水消費量 / 非住宅建築 / 民生業務 / エネルギー / 節電 / 二酸化炭素排出量 / DECC |
Research Abstract |
(1) According to the use and region, we collected and analyzed comprehensively, the data on the energy consumption of commercial buildings in Japan (2)Using multiple regression analysis, we extracted according to the use, the factors affecting the energy consumption of commercial buildings in Japan (3)After the scrutiny of the existing database and additions to the database of survey results of 2011, We have published database on the Internet