| Project/Area Number |
22248026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural environmental engineering
| Research Institution | National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Kentaro 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 主任研究員 (70370294)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Toshihiro 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 大気環境研究領域, 上席研究員 (10228455)
ONO Keisuke 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 大気環境研究領域, 研究員 (20549555)
IWASAKI Nobusuke 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 生態系計測研究領域, 主任研究員 (70354016)
TOYODA Sakae 東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30313357)
YASHIMA Miwa 千葉大学, 園芸学研究科, 助教 (60527927)
KATATA Genki 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力基礎工学研究部門, 研究員 (00391251)
須藤 重人 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 主任研究員 (40354071)
和穎 朗太 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 任期付研究員 (80456748)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TOKIDA Takeshi 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 研究員 (20585856)
FUMOTO Tamon 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 主任研究員 (30354103)
SUDO Shigeto 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 主任研究員 (40354071)
MINAMIKAWA Kazunori 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 研究員 (60601151)
WAGAI Routa 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 研究員 (80456748)
MATSUDA Kazuhide 東京農工大学, 農学部附属広域都市圏フィールドサイエンス教育研究センター, 准教授 (50409520)
| Research Collaborator |
KATAYANAGI Nobuko 独立行政法人農業環境技術研究所, 物質循環研究領域, 特別研究員(科研費PD)
YANO Midori 東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究院, 博士後期課程
NAKAMURA Hiroshi 太陽計器株式会社
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 温暖化影響 / 窒素循環 / 水田 / 二酸化炭素 / 水稲品種 / FACE |
| Research Abstract |
Using Tsukuba FACE (Free-air CO_2 enrichment) facility for single cropping of paddy rice in central Japan, the following researches were conducted ; evaluation of nitrogen supply by the atmosphere-rice paddy exchanges and irrigation ; elucidations of effects of elevated CO_2, temperature treatment, and rice cultivars on the nitrogen related processes, such as N_2O production, mineralization, biological nitrogen fixation, uptake by rice plants, and soil organic matter dynamics ; and developments of atmosphere-soil-rice numerical models and regional datasets.