| Project/Area Number |
22251008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
町田 隆吉 桜美林大学, 人文学系, 教授 (50316923)
松井 太 弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10333709)
舩田 善之 九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 講師 (50404041)
荒川 慎太郎 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 准教授 (10361734)
佐藤 貴保 新潟大学, 研究推進機構, 准教授 (40403026)
坂尻 彰宏 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (30512933)
赤木 崇敏 (赤木 崇敏) 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (00566656)
高橋 照彦 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (10249906)
武内 紹人 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10171612)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 東洋史 / 古文書学 / 文献学 / 言語学 |
| Research Abstract |
Based on our researches on the textual materials and historical ruins in the eastern part of the Silk Road, we framed for a new science for the unearthed textual materials, along with a new historical viewpoint. Especially, in terms of official documents, through a mutual comparison of diverse language's documents, we have revealed a diachronic development of official documents in the time of Tang to Yuan and a condition of receptivity to official documents spread toward neighboring states or the surrounding area. We presented our research results at an international work shop, and will publish them in a single volume.