| Project/Area Number |
22255011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Fukui Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMADA Yoshihito 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20170954)
SUEHARA Tatsuro 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (00179102)
IKEGAMI Koichi 近畿大学, 農学部, 教授 (90176082)
SUGIYAMA Yuko 弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30196779)
IKEYA Kazunobu 国立民族学博物館, 民族文化研究部, 教授 (10211723)
MATSUDA Hirosi 京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (90288689)
SAKAMOTO Kumiko 宇都宮大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (60333134)
TSURUTA Tadasu 近畿大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60340767)
TSUMURA Fumihiko 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 准教授 (40363882)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | アフリカ・モラル・エコノミー / 農村発展 / 情の経済 / 分与の経済 / 生存維持志向 / 地域間比較 / 地域間格差 / 農牧民研究 / アフリカ経済 / 内発的発展 / モラル・エコノミー / 社会的連帯 / 社会開発 / 生業間比較 / タンザニア / 内発的発展論 |
| Research Abstract |
Today there are internal disparities inside Rural Africa, which are the cause of the so-called South-South-South Problem. Today, even in the stagnant agropastralist societies of East Africa we can see widespread use of money, but at the same time there exists a moral economy focused on a sharing economy and reproduction and the African moral economy invests its capital on internatuinal relationship. Our multidiciplinary general research project used a regional comparison perspective to elucidate the potencial for development in such subsistence-minded rural communities.