Web development environment for evolutional Web sites
Project/Area Number |
22300011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASUYA Hideto 愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 講師 (10295579)
OHKUBO Hirotaka 愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 講師 (40295580)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | Webアプリケーション / Web開発環境 / プログラム解析 / Webコンテンツ開発 / CMS / Webモーフィング / Contents Management System |
Research Abstract |
Web application mainly consists of three parts, server side programs, client side programs, and user interface facilities in Web page. And this research also divided into three parts as well. First, we have developed a tool to elicit the common HTML design skeleton from several Web pages. Second, in relation to software on client side, we developed source level debugging facility on Web browser for JavaScript program generated by Fay from Haskell subset. The last part of this research is about server side program. We have conducted research on the method to summarize dynamic analysis results using static analysis.