| Project/Area Number |
22300036
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Media informatics/Database
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASAMURA Toshiyuki 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (00209420)
ITO Kazunari 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (20406812)
ITO Mamoru 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (30232474)
ISHIDA Hiroyuki 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (30555173)
SHIMIZU Koji 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (60286226)
FUKUDA Nobutaka 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (40415831)
NAGATA Hiroyasu 札幌学院大学, その他 (70000875)
YABUKI Taro 千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 准教授 (70383510)
TAKAHASHI Toru 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80316231)
CHIBA Masaki 札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (90000885)
MORITA Takeshi 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 助手 (50590171)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 社会情報学 / 知識体系 / BOK / 集合知 / Wiki / ソーシャルコンピューティング / WikiBOK / ウェブテクノロジー / 知識体系(BOK) / wiki / 知織体系(BOK) |
| Research Abstract |
The following three topics were investigated in this research: (1) Research and development of a SIBOK Formulation Aid System named WikiBOK, (2) Research on formulating SIBOK (Body of Knowledge of Social Informatics) using WikiBOK, and (3) Research on validating the SIBOK. By serious efforts, most of the research purpose was successively done in this research period. It should be stressed that the power of the “collective intelligence” was successively proved taking SIBOK formulation as an example in the sense that this research was a pioneering work to a new discipline of the Web era called “social computing.”