Realization of Ambient Intelligence by Making Use of Human-Agent Interaction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
ONO Tetsuo  北海道大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (40343389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Seiji  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (50220380)
IMAI Michita  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60348828)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsヒューマンエージェントインタラクション / 知的エージェント / 環境知能 / 生物感 / マイグレーション / HAI
Research Abstract
In this study, we designed and implemented software and hardware systems for realizing an ambient intelligence by making use of Human-Agent Interaction. Moreover, we undertook the task of functional advancement of this system through doing laboratory experiments, therefore we could put this system into practical use. As a result of experiments in practical situations, we verified that this system could support users adequately according to the context. Products of our research were published in 9 papers of major journals, 9 papers of competitive international conferences and 7 papers of domestic conferences.