Ontology driven analysis engine to support the mastery of nursing by the story of the hospital practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Noriyuki  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGURA Mitsuhiro  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90326364)
IKEDA Mitsuru  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (80212786)
HASHIDA Kôiti  東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 教授 (00357766)
TAKI Hirokazu  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (10304180)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育工学 / メタ認知 / オントロジー工学 / 看護教育 / ワークショップ / エスノグラフィー / オントロジー / 医療情報 / エスノグラフィ
Research Abstract
We have constructed our model of knowledge creation for a nurse to reflect from her/his own experience and desicuss with colleagues in the job. And alos we held experiments in a university hospital to cofirm and refine our model. We assume that the self-dialogue that thought alone and others dialogue to talk with colleagues actually are isomorphic. The nurse describes documents for nursing experience of her/his own over this reseach period. It was confirmed transformation to think from a comparison of pre-and post and thinking about their own "metacognition" is more difficult than initially. Through the questionnaire, good reputations; such as thinking "clearer" about her regret so far; were obtained. The university hospital decided to continue those training future.