Target-oriented Kansei Decision Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAMORI YOSHITERU  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (30148598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HUYNH Van Nam  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 准教授 (00362020)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) RYOKE Mina  筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科, 准教授 (10303348)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords意思決定分析 / 感性情報 / 文脈情報 / 情報統合化 / 推薦システム
Research Abstract
We first carried out research on application and verification of information aggregation methods, especially selection of aggregation operators, by developing our previous research further. Next, we developed theories of decision analysis taking into account contextual information, in addition to physical and kansei information. Based on these theories, we developed a recommendation system that deals with those three types of information, and applied this system to sale of traditional crafts. Finally, integrating the developed theories, utilizing the experience of developing a recommendation system, and adopting the theory of knowledge construction systems that the principal investigator has developed, we proposed a methodology of target-oriented kansei decision analysis.