Studies on investigation of measurement and evaluation method in clothing comfort/stress based on Kansei measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300075
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KAMIJO Masayoshi  信州大学, 合工学系研究科, 教授 (70224665)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Hiroaki  信州大学, 繊維学部, 准教授 (40456497)
HORIBA Yosuke  信州大学, 繊維学部, 助教 (00345761)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords感性計測 / 触り心地 / 快適感 / ストレス評価 / 心理生理反応 / 生理心理反応 / 肌触り / 手触り / 風合い
Research Abstract
This study had two major goals. The first goal was to clarify how the deterioration or changing of the texture of thick clothing products, which touch on the skin directly, influences psychological and physiological response. The second goal was the development of a new hand evaluation measurement system which reflected the human tactile sense as well as being able to measure the physical properties of thick fabricssuch as towel and sheep skin (fur). We suggested a new hand evaluation measurement system, three-dimensional tactile sensation measurement system (3D-TSMS) and tried to verify this system by carrying out the evaluation of sheepskin and towel handle.