| Project/Area Number |
22300084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKEUCHI Hiroya 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (10290149)
KURATA Keiko 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (50205184)
KOYAMA Kenji 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (30456719)
MINE Shinji 三重大学, 人文学部, 講師 (80468529)
ITSUMURA Hiroshi 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (50232418)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 情報サービス / 電子情報資源 / 学術情報 / 電子ジャーナル / 情報利用 / アンケート調査 / 学術論文 / 電子的情報資源 / 情報の需要と供給 / アクセスログ / 情報提供 |
| Research Abstract |
An online questionnaire survey was conducted from October to December 2011, in cooperation with 45 institutions in Japan. As a result, 3,922 valid responses from researchers (faculty and doctoral students) across various fields were collected. Through the analyses from the multiple viewpoints, the survey results showed significant progress in researchers’ use of online resources and obvious changes in their attitude (preference) and reading-behavior.