Project/Area Number |
22300211
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Meio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIDA Jyunichi 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20389373)
HASHIMOTO Kimio 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90106047)
FUJINAGA Hiroshi 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20238596)
TSUTSUMI Toshihiko 福山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (20259500)
MATSUMOTO Hiroshi 武庫川女子大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 講師 (20413445)
EIRAKU Hiromitu 鹿屋体育大学, その他部局等, 助教 (50546760)
TESHIMA Fumiko 山口短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (60342325)
NAKASIMA Shunsuke 北九州市立大学, 公私立大学部局等, 教授 (80183507)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 野外教育 / コミュニケーションスキル / プログラム開発 / 因果モデル構築 / 生きる力 / learning by doing / first hand experience / ドラマチック体験 / 自然環境 / 効果測定尺度 / 体験学習 / 非社会的行動 / なしつつ学ぶ / なしつつ学ぶ(learning by doing) |
Research Abstract |
Year 2010 our project team tries to make out the program development and the model construction those drawing up the effect measure scale collecting items through every objects and pre research and construct tentative programs. Year 2011 our project team puts forward drawing up reliance and adequacy the effect measure scale then improves the program development and the model construction. Year 2012 our project team challenges the program development and the model construction through program assessment of every objects and examination of adequacy.