Sturdy on Personal Ubiquitous Support System for Health Promotion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300236
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
KIRYU Tohru  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (80115021)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASAKI Ken  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (50092739)
USHIYAMA Yukihiko  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (20213415)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords運動処方と運動療法 / ユビキタス / 履歴データベース / スレッド化 / 筋シナジー / タブレット情報端末
Research Abstract
Discussing a fatigue model that relates to skill and performance of motion, we try to introduce a ubiquitous system for evaluating fatigue. By the idea of muscle synergy that represents motion with a smaller dimension of actual muscles, a training induced change process in muscle activity quantitatively. Moreover, compared with feeling of participants the problem was clarified for strengthening the effect of on-site feedback by using a tablet terminal.